8th Grade Draw

THAMES VALLEY YOUTH RUGBY 2015

PO BOX 245, PAEROA 3640. PH 07 862 6352 FAX 07 862 7677

E-mail: swampfoxes@xtra.co.nz

 

8TH GRADE DRAW 2015


All games are scheduled to start at 10am – however by mutual arrangement times and venues may be changed.  Please advise Referee and Union office immediately if changed.

 

Round 1

 

Saturday 2nd May

Thames           30          v                  Te Aroha         25                  @       Thames

Waihi              15          v                  Mercury Bay     35                 @       Waihi

Whangamata   40       v                     Paeroa             20                 @       Whangamata

Coromandel            BYE

 

Saturday 9th May

Te Aroha         30       v                  Waihi                 20              @       Te Aroha

Mercury Bay    30        v                  Whangamata     20               @       Whitianga

Paeroa            55       v                  Coromandel         5               @       Paeroa

Thames                  BYE

 

Saturday 16th May

Whangamata   15       v                 Te Aroha          20                 @       Whangamata

Waihi              5       v                  Thames             15                @       Waihi

Coromandel     loss       v               Mercury Bay      win               @       Coromandel

Paeroa                   BYE

 

Saturday 23rd May

Te Aroha        45        v                  Coromandel      5               @       Te Aroha

Thames          50        v                  Whangamata    10                @       Thames

Mercury Bay    45        v                  Paeroa             5                @       Whitianga

Waihi                     BYE

 

Wednesday 27th May

Paeroa            15       v                  Te Aroha          40                @       Paeroa

Coromandel     20       v                  Thames            45                @       Coromandel

Whangamata   15       v                  Waihi               15                @       Whangamata

Mercury Bay            BYE

 

Saturday 30th May

Te Aroha        20       v                  Mercury Bay     15                 @       Te Aroha

Thames          65        v                  Paeroa            15                 @       Thames

Waihi             55        v                  Coromandel     15                @       Waihi

Whangamata          BYE

 

Saturday 6th June

Mercury Bay   15         v                  Thames          5                  @       Whitianga

Paeroa           25        v                  Waihi             10                  @       Paeroa

Coromandel    25        v                  Whangamata  60                  @       Coromandel

Te Aroha                BYE

 

ROUND 2

 

Saturday 13th June

Te Aroha        15        v                  Thames          60                  @       Te Aroha

Mercury Bay    35        v                  Waihi               5                @       Whitianga

Paeroa            40       v                  Whangamata    25                @       Paeroa

Coromandel            BYE

 

Saturday 20th June

Waihi              25       v                  Te Aroha         30                 @       Waihi

Whangamata   10       v                  Mercury Bay      5               @       Whangamata

Coromandel     30       v                  Paeroa            55                 @       Coromandel

Thames                  BYE

 

Saturday 27th June

Te Aroha       40         v                  Whangamata   20                 @       Te Aroha

Thames         20         v                  Waihi             30                  @       Thames

Mercury Bay   75         v                  Coromandel     0                @       Whitianga

Paeroa                   BYE

 

Saturday 4th July

Coromandel            v                  Te Aroha                          @       Coromandel

Whangamata          v                  Thames                            @       Whangamata

Paeroa                   v                  Mercury Bay                     @       Paeroa

Waihi                     BYE

         

11th JULY - SCHOOL HOLIDAYS – NO RUGBY

 

Saturday 18th July

Mercury Bay            v                  Te Aroha                          @       Whitianga

Paeroa                   v                  Thames                            @       Paeroa

Coromandel            v                  Waihi                               @       Coromandel

Whangamata          BYE

 

Wednesday 22nd July

Te Aroha                v                  Paeroa                             @       Te Aroha

Thames                  v                  Coromandel                     @       Thames

Waihi                     v                  Whangamata                    @       Waihi

Mercury Bay            BYE

 

Saturday 25th July

Thames                  v                  Mercury Bay                     @       Thames

Waihi                     v                  Paeroa                             @       Waihi

Whangamata          v                  Coromandel                     @       Whangamata

Te Aroha                BYE

 

Saturday 1st August

Semi Finals Rugby

1                 v                  4                                              @       TBA

2                 v                  3                                              @       TBA

 

Saturday 8th August

FINALS DAY                                                                   @       TBA




Ċ
Thames Valley Rugby Football Union Inc,
May 5, 2015, 1:15 AM
Ċ
Thames Valley Rugby Football Union Inc,
May 5, 2015, 1:27 AM
Comments