Youth Rugby‎ > ‎

7th Grade Draw

7th GRADE DRAW


All games are scheduled to start at 10am – however by mutual arrangement times and venues may be changed.  Please advise Referee and Union office immediately if changed.

 

Round 1

 

Saturday 12th April

Waihi                  17             v                  Paeroa             20               

Te Aroha             27             v                  Thames           19                

Whangamata       44             v                  Hauraki             5                

 

Saturday 19th April

On the agreement of both coaches – these games may be played during the week leading up to Easter or in the first week back in term 2. Either way - all of this round of games must be completed by Friday 9th May 2014

 

Thames               17             v                  Waihi                  5                

Hauraki               0               v                  Te Aroha            59            

Paeroa                26              v                  Whangamata     22              

 

Saturday 10th May

Waihi                 7                v                  Te Aroha            56             

Whangamata      20              v                  Thames                5                

Paeroa               40              v                  Hauraki                5                 

 

Saturday 17th May

Hauraki             5               v                  Waihi                  35           

Te Aroha          20               v                 Whangamata      14             

Thames            12               v                  Paeroa              21             

 

     

Saturday 24th May

Whangamata    17                v                  Waihi               24               

Paeroa             19                v                  Te Aroha          17               

Hauraki             5                v                  Thames             39              

 

Saturday 31st May

NO Rugby – Queens Birthday Weekend

 

Round 2


Saturday 7th June

Paeroa                47             v                  Waihi                 0            

Thames               7             v                  Te Aroha            39     

Hauraki               15             v                  Whangamata     31    

 

Saturday 14th June

Waihi                 10              v                  Thames             19    

Te Aroha            38              v                  Hauraki              7         

Whangamata      5                v                  Paeroa              40     

 

Saturday 21st June

Te Aroha            19              v                  Waihi                 5

Thames              27              v                  Whangamata      5

Hauraki              10             v                  Paeroa                61 

 

Saturday 28th June

Waihi                 41              v                  Hauraki              0   

Whangamata      21              v                  Te Aroha           10    

Paeroa               17              v                  Thames             10  

 

Saturday July 5th

Waihi               17                v                  Whangamata     32   

Te Aroha          17                v                  Paeroa              24   

Thames            32                v                  Hauraki             5  

 

Saturday July 12th & 19th SCHOOL HOLIDAYS – NO RUGBY

 

 

Saturday 26th July – Playoffs

Paeroa                            v                  Hauraki            @    Paeroa

Te Aroha                         v                  Waihi               @    Te Aroha

Whangamata                   v                  Thames            @    Whangamata

 

The Two LOWEST ranked losers are eliminated

 

Saturday 2nd August – Semi Finals

NB* The 2 highest ranked teams after the 2nd round and still left in the competition have home advantage regardless of the first playoff weeks results.

Highest Ranked        v                  Lowest Ranked

2nd Highest Ranked   v                  3rd ranked

 

 

Saturday 9th August - FINALS DAY


Č
Ċ
Thames Valley Rugby Football Union Inc,
Apr 16, 2014, 3:21 PM
Ċ
Thames Valley Rugby Football Union Inc,
Apr 16, 2014, 3:31 PM
Comments