Menu

Youth Rugby‎ > ‎

6th Grade Draw

6th GRADE DRAW

 

All games are scheduled to start at 10am – however by mutual arrangement times and venues may be changed.  Please advise Referee and Union office immediately if changed.

 

Round 1

 

Saturday 12th April

Hauraki                            v                  Mercury Bay                     @       Ngatea

Thames                            v                  Waihi                               @       Thames

Paeroa                             v                  Whangamata                    @       Paeroa

 

Saturday 19th April

On the agreement of both coaches – these games may be played during the week leading up to Easter or in the first week back in term 2. Either way - all of this round of games must be completed by Friday 9th May 2014

 

Waihi                               v                  Hauraki                            @       Waihi

Whangamata                    v                  Thames                            @       Whangamata

Mercury Bay                     v                  Paeroa                             @       Whitianga

 

Saturday 10th May

Hauraki                            v                  Thames                           @       Ngatea

Paeroa                             v                  Waihi                               @       Paeroa

Mercury Bay                     v                  Whangamata                    @       Whitianga

 

Saturday 17th May

Whangamata                    v                  Hauraki                            @       Whangamata

Thames                            v                  Paeroa                             @       Thames

Waihi                               v                  Mercury Bay                     @       Waihi

 

 

 

 

Saturday 24th May

Paeroa                             v                  Hauraki                            @       Paeroa

Mercury Bay                      v                  Thames                            @       Whitianga

Whangamata                    v                  Waihi                               @       Whangamata

 

Saturday 31st May

NO Rugby – Queens Birthday Weekend

 

Round 2

 

Saturday 7th June

Mercury Bay                     v                  Hauraki                            @       Whitianga

Waihi                               v                  Thames                            @       Waihi

Whangamata                    v                  Paeroa                             @       Whangamata

 

Saturday 14th June

Hauraki                            v                  Waihi                               @       Ngatea

Thames                            v                  Whangamata                    @       Thames

Paeroa                             v                  Mercury Bay                     @       Paeroa

 

Saturday 21st June

Thames                            v                  Hauraki                            @       Thames

Waihi                               v                  Paeroa                             @       Waihi

Whangamata                    v                  Mercury Bay                     @       Whangamata

 

Saturday 28th June

Hauraki                            v                  Whangamata                    @       Ngatea

Paeroa                             v                  Thames                            @       Paeroa

Mercury Bay                     v                  Waihi                               @       Whitianga

 

Saturday July 5th

Hauraki                            v                  Paeroa                             @       Ngatea

Thames                            v                  Mercury Bay                     @       Thames

Waihi                               v                  Whangamata                    @       Waihi

 

Saturday July 12th & 19th SCHOOL HOLIDAYS – NO RUGBY

 

 

Saturday 26th July – Start of Finals Series

1                            v                  6

2                            v                  5

3                           v                  4

 

The Two LOWEST ranked losers are eliminated

 

Saturday 2nd August – Semi Finals

NB* The 2 highest ranked teams after the 2nd round and still left in the competition have home advantage regardless of the first playoff weeks results.

Highest Ranked        v                  Lowest Ranked

2nd Highest Ranked   v                  3rd ranked

 

 

Saturday 9th August - FINALS DAY


Č
Ċ
ď
Thames Valley Rugby Football Union Inc,
Apr 16, 2014, 3:18 PM
Ċ
ď
Thames Valley Rugby Football Union Inc,
Apr 16, 2014, 3:28 PM
Comments