REFEREES‎ > ‎

Referee Appointments


________________________________________________________________________________________________________


13/8/2016   Thames Valley Secondary Schools Finals at Paeroa Domain, Paeroa

10am – 4th Grade Final - Field 1                Paeroa College vs HPC                 Referee Nico Fox             AR1 Tom Fox

11:30    Devo Final          Field 1                 Thames High vs Waihi College              Referee: Max Wirihana AR1 Kelvin Wirihana

11:30    1st XV 1B Final   Field 2                 Mercury Bay vs Waihi College              Referee: Sam Oates       AR1 AJ Hartley

1pm      1st XV 1A Final   Field 1                 Thames High vs HPC                    Referee: Grant Prescot  AR1 Toby Adams AR2 Max Wirihana



2:30pm Heartland Dev vs Piako @ Te Aroha        AR Steven Whyte

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________


6/08/2016 Senior A 1300 POB West Dustow John

6/08/2016 1st XV Semi 11:30 Thames High Paeroa College Oates, Sam

6/08/2016 1st XV Semi 11:30 Te Aroha College HPC Higgins, James

6/08/2016 Devo Semi 10:00 Waihi College MBAS Tui-taylor, Dali.

6/08/2016 4th Grade Semi 10:00 Paeroa College Te Aroha College Hartley, AJ.

6/08/2016 4th Grade Semi 10:00 MBAS HPC Rose, Brian.

________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Thames Valley Senior Club Rugby Finals 2016

30 July 2016 at Rhodes Park, Thames

12:15 – Senior A Res Final Coromandel vs Whangamata: Referee James Higgins

AR1 Brian Rose

AR2 Grant Prescott

Subs Controller Kelvin Wirihana


12:30 – Senior B Final Waihi Athleticvs Ngatea: Referee Steven Whyte

AR1 Stu Pinny

AR2 Max Wirihana

Subs Controller Nico Fox



2:00pm – Senior A Final Waihou vs Waihi Athletic: Referee John Dustow

AR1 Sam Oates

AR2 Toby Adams

Subs Controller AJ Hartley



_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

23/07/2016 Senior A Semi 14:00 Waihi Mercury Bay Higgins, James. AR1 Dali Tui-Taylor AR2: Hartley, AJ.

23/07/2016 Senior A Res 14:00 Whanagamata Norths Scott, Robert.

23/07/2016 Senior A Res 14:00 Paeroa Old Boys Coromandel Prescott, Grant.

23/07/2016 Senior B Semi 12:00 Waihi Waihou Hartley, AJ.

23/07/2016 Senior B Semi 14:00 Thames Ngatea Adams, Toby.

25/07/2016 SS 1st XV 18:00 Waihi College HPC Oates, Sam.

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

16/07/2016 Senior A 14:00 Waihou Waihi Dustow, John. AR1: Adams, Toby. AR2: Wirihana, Max.

16/07/2016 Senior A 14:00 Mercury Bay Norths Whyte, Stephen. AR1: Scott, Robert. AR2: Grant, Peter.

16/07/2016 Senior A Res 14:00 Whangamata Paeroa Old Boys Oates, Sam

16/07/2016 Senior A Res 14:00 Norths Coromandel Higgins, James

16/07/2016 Senior B 12:30 Waihou Waihi Adams, Toby

16/07/2016 Senior B 12:30 COBRAS Mercury Bay Wirihana, Max

16/07/2016 Senior B 14:00 Ngatea Thames Fox , Nico

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

9/07/2016 Senior A 14:00 Thames Wests Garrett, Ray

9/07/2016 Senior A 14:00 COBRAS Waihi Dustow, John.

9/07/2016 Senior A 14:00 Tairua Waihou Higgins, James.

9/07/2016 Senior A 14:00 Mercury Bay Norths Whyte, Stephen.

9/07/2016 Senior A Res 14:00 Norths POB Prescott, Grant.

9/07/2016 Senior A Res 14:00 Coromandel Whangamata Pinny, Stewart

9/07/2016 Senior B 14:00 Waihi Ngatea Oates, Sam.

9/07/2016 Senior B 12:30 Thames COBRAS Adams, Toby

9/07/2016 Senior B 12:30 Mercury Bay Waihou Scott, Robert

9/07/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 Te Aroha Paeroa Dustow, John.

9/07/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 MBAS THS Wirihana, Max.

9/07/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Te Aroha MBAS Tui-taylor, Dali.

9/07/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 HPC THS Fox, Nico

9/07/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Central Coast Paeroa Hartley, AJ.

9/07/2016 SS Dev 10:00 MBAS THS Hunt, Murray.

9/07/2016 SS Dev 10:00 HPC Waihi Rose, Brian.

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2/07/2016 Senior A 14:00 Waihou COBRAS Higgins, James. AR1: Tui-taylor, Dali. AR2: Adams, Toby

2/07/2016 Senior A 14:00 Waihi MB Whyte, Stephen.

2/07/2016 Senior A 14:00 Tairua Wests Michael Winter (Waikato)

2/07/2016 Senior A 14:00 Norths Thames Oates, Sam.

2/07/2016 Senior A Res 12:30 Norths Whangamata Pinny, Stewart.

2/07/2016 Senior A Res 14:00 Coromandel Paeroa Old Boys Scott, Robert

2/07/2016 Senior B 12:30 Waihou COBRAS Tui-taylor, Dali.

2/07/2016 Senior B 12:30 Waihi Thames Wirihana, Kelvin.

2/07/2016 Senior B 14:00 Ngatea MB Rose, Brian.

2/07/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 THS Te Aroha Hartley, AJ

2/07/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 Paeroa College MBAS Adams, Toby

2/07/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 HPC Waihi Fox , Nico.

2/07/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 THS Te Aroha NO REFEREE

2/07/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Paeroa College HPC Tui-taylor, Dali.

2/07/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 MBAS Central Coast NO REFEREE

2/07/2016 SS Devo 10:00 Waihi MBAS NO REFEREE

2/07/2016 SS Devo 10:00 HPC THS NO REFEREE


_________________________________________________________________________________
25/06/2016 Senior A 14:00 Waihou Wests Higgins, James.

25/06/2016 Senior A 14:00 Thames Waihi Tui-taylor, Dali.

25/06/2016 Senior A 14:00 Cobras MB Williams, Miah.

25/06/2016 Senior A 14:00 Tairua Norths Dustow, John.

25/06/2016 Senior A Res 14:00 POB Whangamata Oates, Sam.

25/06/2016 Senior A Res 14:00 Coromandel Norths Wirihana, Kelvin.

25/06/2016 Senior B 12:30 Cobras Waihi Rose, Brian.

25/06/2016 Senior B 14:00 Ngatea Waihou Fox , Nico.

25/06/2016 Senior B 14:00 MB Thames Tukerangi , Stormy.

25/06/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 Thames HS Paeroa Tui-taylor, Dali.

25/06/2016 SS 1st XV 12:30 MBAS Waihi Scott, Robert.

25/06/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 HPC Te Aroha Whyte, Stephen.

25/06/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Te Aroha HPC Hartley, AJ.

25/06/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 MBAS Paeroa Hunt, Murray.

25/06/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Central Coast Thames HS NO REF APPOINTED

25/06/2016 SS Devo 10:00 Thames HS Waihi College Adams, Toby.

25/06/2016 SS Devo 11:15 MBAS HPC Wirihana, Max


______________________________________________________________________________________________________


18/06/2016 Senior A 14:00 Waihi Tairua Williams, Miah.

18/06/2016 Senior A 14:00 COBRAS Thames Adams, Toby.

18/06/2016 Senior A 14:00 Mercury Bay Waihou Dustow, John.

18/06/2016 Senior A 14:00 Norths Wests Rose, Brian.

18/06/2016 Senior A Res 14:00 Whangamata Coromandel Whyte, Stephen.

18/06/2016 Senior A Res 14:00 Paeroa Old Boys Norths Higgins, James.

18/06/2016 Senior B 12:30 Waihi Mercury Bay Oates, Sam

18/06/2016 Senior B 14:00 Thames Waihou Hartley, AJ

18/06/2016 Senior B 12:30 COBRAS Ngatea Tui-taylor, Dali.

18/06/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 Thames High MBAS Prescott, Grant.

18/06/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 Te Aroha College Waihi Wirihana, Kelvin.

18/06/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 Paeroa College HPC Wirihana, Max.

18/06/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Thames High MBAS Pinny, Stewart

18/06/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Te Aroha College Paeroa College Millward, Hamish

18/06/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 HPC Central Coast Fox , Nico

18/06/2016 SS Devolopment 10:00 Waihi HPC Williams, Miah.

18/06/2016 SS Devolopment 10:00 Thames High MBAS Rose, Rosie.


_______________________________________________________________________________________________________



11/06/2016 Senior A 14:00 Waihou Norths Petrie, Antony

11/06/2016 Senior A 14:00 Tairua COBRAS Higgins, James.

11/06/2016 Senior A 14:00 West Waihi Whyte, Stephen.

11/06/2016 Senior A 14:00 Mercury Bay Thames Wirihana, Max? E.

11/06/2016 Senior B 14:00 Waihi Whangamata Oates, Sam.

11/06/2016 Senior B 14:00 Thames Norths Adams, Dameion.

11/06/2016 Senior B 14:00 Ngatea POB Pinny, Stewart.

11/06/2016 Senior B 12:30 Mercury Bay COBRAS Wirihana, Kelvin.

11/06/2016 Senior B 14:00 Coromandel Waihou NO REFEREE

11/06/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 Waihi Col Thames HS Innis, Regan.

11/06/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 Paeroa Col Te Aroha Col Williams, Miah.

11/06/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 MBAS HPC Scott, Robert? E.

11/06/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Thames HS Paeroa Col Dustow, John.

11/06/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Te Aroha Col Central Coast Tui-taylor, Dali.

11/06/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 HPC MBAS Pinny, Stewart.

11/06/2016 SS Dev 10:00 Thames HS HPC Prescott, Grant.

11/06/2016 SS Dev 10:00 MBAS Waihi Col Van Tiel, Robert? E. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Date      COMP   Time      home team        Away team         Appointments

27/05/2016         Senior A               19:00     Waihi     Norths                                    Whyte, Stephen.

28/05/2016         Senior A               14:00     Thames                Waihou                  Prescott, Grant.

28/05/2016         Senior A               14:00     COBRAS               Wests                     Higgins, James.

28/05/2016         Senior A               14:00     Mercury Bay      Tairua Senior A                Tui-taylor, Dali.

28/05/2016         Senior B               14:00     Whangamata     Thames                      Adams, Toby.

28/05/2016         Senior B               14:00     Waihou                Mercury Bay            Hartley, AJ.

28/05/2016         Senior B               12:30     Cobras  Ngatea                                   Rose, Brian.

28/05/2016         Senior B               14:00     POB       Waihi                                       Williams, Miah.

28/05/2016         Senior B               14:00     Norths  Coromandel                                 Dustow, John.

28/05/2016         1st XV                   11:30     Waihi     Paeroa                                    Regan Innis

28/05/2016         1st XV                   11:30     Te Aroha              Mercury Bay               Whyte, Stephen

28/05/2016         1st XV                   11:30     HPC        Morrinsville                              Fox , Nico.

28/05/2016         Development          10:00     Waihi     Thames                                  Adams, Dameion.

28/05/2016         Development         10:00     HPC        Mercury Bay                            Grant Prescott

28/05/2016         4th Grade            10:00     Thames                HPC                           Wirihana, Max.

28/05/2016         4th Grade            10:00     Paeroa  Central Coast                               John Dustow

28/05/2016         4th Grade            10:00     Mecury Bay        Te Aroha                            Scott, Robert

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________



20/05/2016 Senior B 19:00 Waihi COBRAS Hartley, AJ

21/05/2016 Senior A 14:00 Waihou Waihi Athletic Dustow, John.

21/05/2016 Senior A 14:00 Tairua Thames Wirihana, Kelvin.

21/05/2016 Senior A 14:00 Paeroa West Mercury Bay Whyte, Stephen

21/05/2016 Senior A 14:00 Hauraki North COBRAS Williams, Miah.

21/05/2016 Senior B 14:00 Whangamata Coromandel Prescott, Grant.

21/05/2016 Senior B 12:30 Waihou Hauraki North Wirihana, Max

21/05/2016 Senior B 14:00 Thames POB McCormack, Wing

21/05/2016 Senior B 14:00 Mercury Bay Ngatea Tui-taylor, Dali.

21/05/2016 1st XV 11:30 Waihi College Te Aroha Fox , Nico

21/05/2016 1st XV 11:30 MB Area School Paeroa College

21/05/2016 4th Grade 10:00 Te Aroha Thames High Wightman, Tom.

21/05/2016 4th Grade 10:00 Central Coast MB Area School Hartley, AJ

21/05/2016 Development 10:00 Waihi College Hauraki Plains Innis, Regan.


_______________________________________________________________________________________________________


14/05/2016 Senior A 14:00 Waihou Tairua Higgins, James.

14/05/2016 Senior A 14:00 Waihi Athletic COBRAS Williams, Miah.

14/05/2016 Senior A 14:00 Paeroa West Thames Dustow, John.

14/05/2016 Senior A 14:00 Hauraki North Mercury Bay Whyte, Stephen.

13/05/2016 Senior B 19:00 COBRAS Thames Wirihana, Kelvin.

14/05/2016 Senior B 14:00 Whangamata Waihou Hartley, AJ.

14/05/2016 Senior B 14:00 Paeroa Old Boys Coromandel Tui-taylor, Dali.

14/05/2016 Senior B 14:00 Ngatea Waihi Prescott, Grant.

14/05/2016 Senior B 12:30 Hauraki North Mercury Bay Oates, Sam

14/05/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 Paeroa College Waihi College Dustow, John.

14/05/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 Mercury Bay Te Aroha College Wirihana, Kelvin.

14/05/2016 SS 1st XV 11:00 Hauraki Plains College Matamata College Prescott, Grant.

14/05/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Thames High School Central Coast

14/05/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Paeroa College Mercury Bay Williams, Miah.

14/05/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Hauraki Plains College Te Aroha College

14/05/2016 SS Development 10:00 Thames High School Waihi College Innis, Regan.

14/05/2016 SS Development 10:00 Mercury Bay Hauraki Plains College Millward, Hamish
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

7/05/2016 Senior A 14:00 Thames Hauraki North Tui-taylor, Dali.

7/05/2016 Senior A 14:00 COBRAS Waihou Dustow, John.

7/05/2016 Senior A 14:00 Mercury Bay Waihi Athletic Higgins, James.

5/05/2016 Senior A 19:30 Paeroa West Tairua Prescott, Grant.

7/05/2016 Senior B 12:30 Waihou Paeroa Old Boys Whyte, Stephen.

7/05/2016 Senior B 12:30 Mercury Bay Waihi Athletic Wirihana, Kelvin.

5/05/2016 Senior B 19:00 Thames Ngatea Whyte, Stephen.

5/05/2016 Senior B 19:00 Hauraki North Whangamata Hartley, AJ

7/05/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 Waihi College Mercury Bay Area School Oates, Sam

7/05/2016 SS 1st XV 11:00 Thames High School Matamata College Wirihana, Max.

7/05/2016 SS 1st XV 11:30 Te Aroha College Paeroa College Dustow, John.

7/05/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Mercury Bay Area School Thames High School Van Tiel, Robert

7/05/2016 SS 4th Grade 10:00 Central Coast Hauraki Plains College Hartley, AJ

5/05/2016 SS 4th Grade 17:30 Paeroa College Te Aroha College Tui-taylor, Dali.

7/05/2016 SS Development 10:00 Waihi College Mercury Bay Area School Fox , Nico.

7/05/2016 SS Development 10:00 Hauraki Plains College Thames High School Pinny, Stewart.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________


30/04/2016 Thames Valley 1st XV 10:00 Waihi College 1st XV Mt Roskill Grammar 1st 15 Ref: Innis, Regan.

30/04/2016 Thames Valley Senior A 14:00 Waihi Athletic Senior A Thames Senior A Ref: Whyte, Stephen.

30/04/2016 Thames Valley Senior A 14:00 Paeroa West Senior A Waihou Senior A Ref: Higgins, James.

30/04/2016 Thames Valley Senior A 14:00 Mercury Bay Senior A COBRAS Senior A Ref: Wirihana, Kelvin.

30/04/2016 Thames Valley Senior A 14:00 Hauraki North Senior A Tairua Senior A Ref: Dustow, John.

30/04/2016 Thames Valley Senior B 12:30 Waihi Athletic Senior B Thames Senior B Ref: Hartley, AJ.

30/04/2016 Thames Valley Senior B 14:00 COBRAS Senior B Waihou Senior B Ref: Pinny, Stewart.

30/04/2016 Thames Valley Senior B 14:00 Paeroa Old Boys Senior B Hauraki North Senior B Ref: Adams, Toby.

30/04/2016 Thames Valley Senior B 14:00 Ngatea Senior B Coromandel Senior B Ref: Prescott, Grant.

30/04/2016 Thames Valley Senior B 12:30 Mercury Bay Senior B Whangamata Senior B Ref: Wirihana, Max.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Appointments 23rd April

Friday Night

Snr B

Norths vs COBRAS 7pm               Kelvin

Saturday

Senior A

Wests v Norths                              Stu Pinny

Tairua v Waihi                               Stephen Whyte

Thames v COBRAS                        Grant Prescott

Waihou v MB                                 Miah Williams

Senior B

Coromandel v Waihi                    Max Wirihana

Thames v MB                                 Dali Tui-Taylor

Waihou v Ngatea                          James Higgins

Whangamata v POB                     John Dustow


____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Appointments 16/04/2016

Senior As

Hauraki North vs Waihau            James Higgins

Mercury Bay vs Thames              Kelvin Wirihana AR1 Toby Adams / AR2 Peter Grant

COBRAS vs Tairua                         Dali Tui-Taylor

Waihi vs Wests                              John Dustow AR1 Sam Oats

Senior B’s

Mercury Bay vs POB                     Toby Adams

Ngatea vs Hauraki Norths           Miah Williams

COBRAS vs Whangamata            Stephen Whyte

Thames vs Coromandel               Grant Prescott

Waihi vs Waihau                           Sam Oates

SS pre season

Thames High vs Alfriston             Nico Fox  (Grant Precott reviewing)


_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2nd of April (2pm)

Waihi vs Waihau @ Waihi                        Miah Williams             AR1 Dali AR2 Sam

Cobras vs Hauraki North @ Te Aroha     John Dustow AR1 Toby AR2 Regan

Thames vs Tairua           @ Thames         James Higgins AR1 Grant AR2 Nico

MB vs Paeroa West        @ Whitianga              Stephen Whyte AR1 Peter Grant

9th of April (2pm)

Tairua vs MB @Tairua                                Dali Tui

Paeroa West vs Cobras                              Stephen Whyte

Hauraki North vs Waihi                              James Higgins

Waihau vs Thames                                      Stu Pinny




Comments